Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)

Scientific Name

Family

Common Name

Thumbnails

Epilobium clavatum Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)Talus Willowherb
Epilobium foliosum Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)California Willowherb
Epilobium glaberrimum Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)Glaucous Willowherb
Epilobium obcordatum Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)Rock Fringe
Oenothera xylocarpa Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)Wood Fruit Evening Primrose
Taraxia subacaulis Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)Long Leaved Suncup
PLANT COUNT: 6
Return to Family List
Return Other Plants page