Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)

Scientific Name

Family

Common Name

Thumbnails

Frasera speciosa Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Monument Plant
Frasera tubulosa Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Kern Frasera
Gentiana algida Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Artic Gentian
Gentiana calycosa Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Mountain Bog Gentian
Gentiana newberryi Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Alpine Gentian
Gentianopsis holopetala Gentianaceae (Gentian Family)Sierra Gentian
PLANT COUNT: 6
Return to Family List
Return Other Plants page